Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nicholas Waterson
2 2Ryan Walsh
3 3Walker Smith
4 4Kadan Morris
5 5Brendan Bedwell
6 6Mike Arnold
2
1:10 Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (No Boost) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Kriete
2 3Jerry McMillen
3 6Jack Dillow
4 8Connor Johnson
5 9Jeff Walsh
6 4Madison Kelly
7 5Gary Struckoff
8 7Ryan Smith
3
1:10 Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (No Boost) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Van Leer
2 2Tim Wiechens
3 6Vanja Vujkovic
4 7Brian Pflibsen
5 8Ken Schueler
6 10Cesar Keller
7 11Chris Bedwell
8 12Ryan McBee
9 3Dan Johnson
4
1:10 13.5 4wd Blinky (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Gierse
2 5Connor Johnson
3 7Tim Wiechens
4 2Jeff Chandler
5 3David Kriete
6 8Jeff Walsh
7 9Scott Lucas
5
1:10 13.5 4wd Blinky (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Schueler
2 2Ryan McBee
3 3Matt Welch
4 7Jake Kelley
5 9Rod Rippee
6 10Cesar Keller
7 4Vanja Vujkovic
8 6Kevin Van Leer
6
1:10 Mod Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Arnold
2 2Jerry McMillen
3 3Jeff Walsh
4 4Vanja Vujkovic
7
1:10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Connor Light
2 2Rod Rippee
3 3Jack Dillow
4 4Dan Johnson
5 6Scott McDonald
6 7Ryan McBee
8
1:10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Wiechens
2 2Cody Mac
3 4Nate Jaskot
4 5Brad Dean
5 6Cole Gierse
6 3John Piant
7 7Tyler Lutke
9
Pro4 Mod 4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Chandler
2 2Jake Kelley
3 3Tim Wiechens
4 4Chris Gierse
10
1:10 Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott McDonald
2 2Jack Dillow
3 3Nate Jaskot
4 4Josh Wiechens
5 5Scott Lucas
6 6Brad Dean
7 7Tyler Lutke
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smac Trac
Registrations Entries: 67
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 3,761
Total Race Time 19 hours, 36 minutes, 29 seconds
close X