Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keegan Gabor 8 11/5:04.437 (1)
2 2Mark Potter 9 11/5:04.518 (1)
3 3Blake Lively 10 10/5:21.151 (1)
4 4Bennet Lawson 11 10/5:31.704 (1)
5 5Leigh Heaps 12 9/5:06.473 (1)
6 6Malcom Townsend 13 9/5:10.790 (1)
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Gleaves 1 15/5:11.162 (1)
2 2Lucus Gabor 2 14/5:08.661 (1)
3 3Bryce Farmer 3 14/5:15.169 (1)
4 4Ben Potter 4 14/5:17.927 (1)
5 5Rodney Gabor 5 13/5:09.168 (1)
6 6Cody Lively 6 12/5:06.743 (1)
7 7Chris Courtois 7 12/5:22.948 (1)
3
1:10 Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (No Boost) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Haas 17 16/5:15.040 (1)
2 2Connor Johnson 18 15/5:09.094 (1)
3 3Josh Hoffman 19 14/5:28.221 (1)
4 4Chris Heaps 20 12/5:03.822 (1)
5 5Ben Potter 21 3/1:07.885 (1)
6 6Craig Bryant 22 1/2:21.429 (1)
7 7Vanja Vujkovic 23 N/A
4
1:10 Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (No Boost) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Dill 9 17/5:02.158 (1)
2 2Ray Molett 10 17/5:03.878 (1)
3 3Jack Dillow 11 17/5:11.204 (1)
4 4Marc Girouard 12 17/5:16.282 (1)
5 5Lionel Lawson 13 16/5:05.930 (1)
6 6Steve Kriete 14 16/5:06.681 (1)
7 7David Kriete 15 16/5:13.128 (1)
8 8Chris Kuklinski 16 16/5:14.416 (1)
5
1:10 Stock 17.5 2wd Buggy (No Boost) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cody Mac 1 19/5:06.915 (1)
2 2Cesar Keller 2 18/5:03.066 (1)
3 3Conner Light 3 18/5:10.391 (1)
4 4Mike Marshall 4 18/5:12.111 (1)
5 5Brian Pflibsen 5 18/5:14.463 (1)
6 6Dan Johnson 6 18/5:16.069 (1)
7 7Kevin Van Leer 7 18/5:16.838 (1)
8 8Ed Gaines 8 17/5:01.736 (1)
6
Pro2 Mod 2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Harrah 1 15/5:07.850 (1)
2 2Dave Farmer 2 15/5:09.114 (1)
3 3Jake Kelley 3 15/5:10.593 (1)
4 4Mark Livesay
7
1:10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Ray Molett 15 17/5:04.729 (1)
2 6Trevor Williams 16 17/5:09.075 (1)
3 7Jack Dillow 17 17/5:15.799 (1)
4 8Kyle Kennedy 18 16/5:10.930 (1)
5 9Jeff Chandler 19 16/5:14.674 (1)
6 10Rob Geisinger 20 15/5:09.836 (1)
8
1:10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Rod Rippee 4 19/5:11.495 (1)
2 9Josh Wiechens 9 18/5:05.960 (1)
3 10Conner Light 10 18/5:13.270 (1)
4 1Ed Gaines 11 18/5:13.289 (1)
5 2Paul Svejkosky 12 18/5:14.277 (1)
6 3Kirk Eidel 13 17/5:00.264 (1)
7 5Josh Dill 14 17/5:00.998 (1)
9
1:10 2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Baumgartner 1 20/5:12.308 (1)
2 2Nate Jaskot 2 20/5:14.451 (1)
3 3Brad Dean 3 19/5:08.332 (1)
4 5Colton Kiefer 5 19/5:13.548 (1)
5 6Cole Gierse 6 19/5:15.949 (1)
6 7Brian Pflibsen 7 18/5:03.380 (1)
7 8Matt Gosch 8 18/5:04.315 (1)
10
1:10 13.5 4wd Blinky (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Marshall 8 17/5:13.672 (1)
2 2Lee Robb 9 17/5:14.911 (1)
3 3Stewart Munson 10 17/5:15.344 (1)
4 4Dan Johnson 11 16/5:01.669 (1)
5 5Lionel Lawson 12 15/5:06.951 (1)
6 6Coach Townsend 13 2/2:31.084 (1)
11
1:10 13.5 4wd Blinky (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cesar Keller 1 19/5:02.053 (1)
2 2Chris Gierse 2 19/5:12.187 (1)
3 3Kevin Van Leer 3 19/5:16.352 (1)
4 4Emilio Gomez 4 18/5:15.958 (1)
5 5Vanja Vujkovic 5 18/5:18.269 (1)
6 6Ray Molett 6 17/5:02.617 (1)
7 7Dennis Martinez 7 17/5:11.007 (1)
12
1:10 Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jack Dillow 11 17/5:13.123 (1)
2 2Jeff Chandler 12 16/5:07.524 (1)
3 3Lee Robb 13 16/5:11.404 (1)
4 4Chris Kuklinski 14 15/5:17.193 (1)
5 5Chris Gierse 15 13/3:54.422 (1)
6 6Ryan Hensley 16 12/5:11.694 (1)
7 7Mark Lee Jr 17 11/5:20.902 (1)
8 8Sirlytk Redd 18 4/1:27.710 (1)
9 9Kirk Eidel 19 1/21.245 (1)
13
1:10 Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brad Dean 1 20/5:00.030 (1)
2 2Nate Jaskot 2 20/5:05.985 (1)
3 3Colton Kiefer 3 20/5:10.351 (1)
4 4Matt Gosch 4 20/5:11.764 (1)
5 5Cole Gierse 5 20/5:12.000 (1)
6 6Josh Wiechens 6 19/5:14.999 (1)
7 7Craig Bryant 7 18/5:00.412 (1)
8 8Emilio Gomez 8 18/5:16.733 (1)
9 9Lou Colmo 9 18/5:18.685 (1)
10 10Paul Svejkosky 10 17/5:04.625 (1)
14
1:10 13.5 2wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Coach Townsend 1 17/5:31.041 (1)
2 2Marc Girouard 2 15/5:04.617 (1)
3 3David Kriete 3 15/5:29.306 (1)
4 4Chris Heaps 4 14/5:16.283 (1)
5 5Connor Johnson 5 13/5:05.449 (1)
6 6Lee Robb 6 N/A
7 7Chris Baumgartner
15
Pro4 Mod 4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Welch 1 17/5:07.010 (1)
2 2Jake Kelley 2 16/5:04.119 (1)
3 3Steve Harrah 3 16/5:18.081 (1)
4 4Dave Farmer 4 15/5:00.820 (1)
5 5Stewart Munson 5 15/5:07.526 (1)
6 6Bryce Farmer 6 15/5:12.780 (1)
7 7Mike Branham 7 14/5:03.335 (1)
8 8Ben Potter 8 14/5:10.769 (1)
9 9Steve Courtois 9 13/5:02.697 (1)
10 10Mark Livesay 10 11/5:26.949 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smac Trac
Registrations Entries: 107
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 5,616
Total Race Time 30 hours, 1 minute, 35 seconds
close X